Leadership and Staff

Body

FACULTY LEADERSHIP

Faculty administration
Susan Williams, Chair of the Department of English
Ryan Friedman, Vice Chair
Christa Teston, Vice Chair of Rhetoric, Composition and Literacy

Faculty directors
Scott DeWitt, Director of First-Year Writing 
Aman Garcha, Director of Graduate Studies
Kathy Fagan Grandinetti, Director of Creative Writing
Elizabeth Hewitt, Director of Undergraduate Studies
John Jones, Director of Digital Media Studies
Beverly Moss, Director of Second-Year Writing
Margaret Price, Director of Disability Studies Program
Christa Teston, Director of Business and Technical Writing

Executive Committee
Susan Williams, Chair
Ryan Friedman, Vice Chair
Marcus Jackson, Diversity Officer
Katie Braun, Regional Faculty Representative
Simone Drake, Professor
Kay Halasek, Professor
Koritha Mitchell, Professor alternate
Tommy Davis, Associate Professor 
Pranav Jani, Associate Professor
Sarah Neville, Associate Professor
Elissa Washuta, Associate Professor alternate
Amrita Dhar, Assistant Professor
Jamison Kantor, Assistant Professor alternate
Katie Stanutz, Staff Representative
Samantha Trzinski, EGO Representative
Associated Faculty Representative TBD
Audrey Smith, EUGO Representative

Committee chairs
Simone Drake and Amy Shuman, New Personnel
Angus Fletcher, Communications and Development
Aman Garcha, Graduate Program and Policy
Beth Hewitt, Undergraduate Studies
Chris Highley, Lectures and Events
Marcus Jackson, Diversity and Inclusion; MFA
Clare Simmons, Promotion and Tenure
Robyn Warhol, Awards and Nominations
Susan Williams, Executive; Directors

Regional campus department coordinators
Cynthia Callahan, Faculty Coordinator for the Mansfield Campus
David Adams, Faculty Coordinator for the Lima Campus
Sara Crosby, Faculty Coordinator for the Marion Campus

Associated faculty coordinators
Lee Martin
Lauren Squires


HUMAN RESOURCES AND FISCAL SERVICES STAFF

Wayne Lovely, Administrative Manager


ACADEMIC SERVICES STAFF 

Mike Bierschenk, Educational Technologist
Tess Cumpstone, Creative Writing Program Assistant
Elizabeth Falter, Manager of the Digital Media Project
Jameson Gower, Senior Academic Advisor
Kathleen Griffin, Coordinator of the Graduate Studies Program
Ashleigh Hardin, Associate Director of First-Year Writing
Lindsay Martin, Coordinator of the Professional Writing Minor Program
Travis Nixon, Assistant to the Chair
MaryKatherine Ramsey, Program Coordinator for Scheduling and Student Retention
Rachael Speck, Academic Advisor
Katie Stanutz, Undergraduate Programs Manager


COMMUNICATIONS STAFF

Elizabeth Falter, Communications Team Supervisor
Jayasree Sunkireddy, Student Communications Team Leader
Han Chen, Student Communications Assistant
Kira Kadar, Student Communications Assistant
Anushka Mukherjee, Student Communications Assistant


FRONT DESK STUDENT STAFF

Nalijah Daniels, Department Ambassador Team Lead
Destiny Hutcherson, Department Ambassador/Student Administrative Assistant
Theodore Jasper, Department Ambassador/Student Administrative Assistant
Sofia Racevskis, Department Ambassador/Student Administrative Assistant
Emily Swick, Department Ambassador/Student Administrative Assistant
Annie Tschetter, Department Ambassador/Student Administrative Assistant
Casey Ziegler, Department Ambassador/Student Administrative Assistant